TRIATHLON

The 2019 Your Local Club Academy Games will be held from 12 April – 14 April 2019.

Cams Wharf

Lake Macquarie

Academy Coordinator

Dane Robinson – sports@ias.org.au

 

Local Convener

Matthew Porta – honky.matt@gmail.com 

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

FINAL PLACINGS

 

JUNIOR B GIRLS:

1)            Alexandra Field                                   TNSW               1.50.01

2)            Hallie Boucher                                  HAS                  2.01.16

3)            Melissa Blume                                   CCAS                  2.06.30

 

JUNIOR A GIRLS:

1)            Emily Fortunaso-Klocker                  HAS                    1.55.30

2)            Maddy Huyskens                              TNSW                1.56.56

3)            Emma McInnes                                 NIAS                   1.57.08

 

ITU JUNIOR GIRLS

1)            Jacinta Cliff                                        IAS                      1.52.56

2)            Grace Mahon                                    IAS                      1.55.38

3)            Sarah Dixon                                       WSAS                 2.03.40

 

JUNIOR B BOYS

1)            Casper Larkin                                     WSAS                1.51.28

2)            Rowan Barnes                                    HAS                   1.55.08

3)            Jett Campbell                                     HAS                   1.59.25

 

JUNIOR A BOYS

1)            Liam Hinchcliffe                                IAS                      1.39.48

2)            Hamish Hart                                       TNSW                1.40.55

3)            Monty Dixon                                      HAS                    1.46.55

 

ITU JUNIOR BOYS

1)            Angus Waddell                                  IAS                      1.50.39

2)            Logan Pugsley                                    CCAS                 1.55.05

OUR PARTNERS

Regional Academies of Sport Incorporated (RASi) is a unique
body representing the 9 Regional Academies of Sport
that operate across New South Wales.